Directory of Honors Program Directors
Department |
Name |
Office |
Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Africana Studies | El-Ra Radney | HD 149 |
Dept.: 518-442-4730 |
Anthropology | Lauren Clemens | AS 239 |
Dept.: 518-442-4700 |
Anthropology | John Rowan | AS 107 |
Dept.: 518-442-4700 |
Art and Art History | Sarah R. Cohen | FA 218 |
Dept.: 518-442-4020 |
Art and Art History | Daniel S. Goodwin | FA 216 |
Dept.: 518-442-4020 |
Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences | Justin Minder | ETEC 496 |
Dept.: 518-442-4556 |
Biological Sciences | Richard Cunningham | BI 126 |
Dept.: 518-442-4300 |
Chemistry | Li Niu | LS 1060 |
Dept.: 518-442-4400 |
Communication |
Thomas Bass |
HU 328 |
Dept.: 518-442-4127 |
Communication | Piotr Szpunar | SS 351 |
Dept.: 518-442-4871 |
East Asian Studies | Anthony DeBlasi | HU 210 |
Dept.: 518-442-4117 |
East Asian Studies | John Person | HU 210 |
Dept.: 518-442-4117 |
Economics | Pinka Chatterji | HD 103 |
Dept.: 518-442-4735 |
English | Richard Barney | HU 319 |
Dept.: 518-442-4056 |
Geography & Planning | Youqin Huang | AS 218 |
Dept.: 518-442-4636 |
Geography & Planning | David Lewis | AS 218 |
Dept.: 518-442-4636 |
History | Michael Taylor | SS 145F |
Dept.: 518-442-5300 |
History | Gerald Zahavi | SS 060R |
Dept.: 518-442-5427 |
Languages, Literatures and Cultures (LLC) | Caroline Herbelin | HU 235 |
Dept.: 518-442-4100 |
Languages, Literatures and Cultures (LLC) | Maria Keyes | HU 235 |
Dept.: 518-442-4100 |
Languages, Literatures and Cultures (LLC) | Carmen Serrano | HU 235 |
Dept.: 518-442-4100 |
Mathematics & Statistics | Steven Plotnick | CK 399 |
Dept.: 518-442-4600 |
Music and Theatre | Duncan Cumming | PAC-309 |
Dept.: 518-442-4187 |
Philosophy | Ronald A. McClamrock | HU 257 |
Dept.: 518-442-4250 |
Physics | Jesse Ernst | PH 216 |
Dept.: 518-442-4501 |
Psychology | Dev Dalal | SS 399 |
Dept.: 518-442-4820 |
Sociology | Angie Chung | AS 304 |
Dept.: 518-442-4666 |
Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies | Janell Hobson | HU 355 |
Dept.: 518-442-4220 |