University at Albany
 

Home > Meet the Staff

Residential Life Staff

Central Office | Alumni Quad | Colonial Quad | Dutch Quad | Indian Quad | State Quad | University Apartments

Central Office Staff

Name Title
Laurie Garafola Director
Carol Perrin Senior Associate Director
Charles Rogers Associate Director
Holly Barker-Flynn Director - New Student and Family Programs
Eric Grignon Assistant Director - Technology
Leandra Harris Assistant Director - University Apartments
Sari Khatib Assistant Director - New Student Programs
Karla Jaime-Benitez Assistant Director - Programming and Staff Development
Todd Jones Assistant Director - Facilities
Kirk Leszczynski Assistant Director - Assignments
Joe Cannella Program Assistant - New Student Programs
Benjamin Zaientz Graduate Assistant - Assignments
Wanetta Rodney Graduate Assistant - Judical
Kourtney Martin Graduate Assistant - Technology
Meghan Nyman Graduate Assistant - New Student Programs
Benjamin Rekemeyer Graduate Assistant - Facilities
Hana Suhail Graduate Assistant - Programming

 

Alumni Quad Staff

Name Title/Area
Michelly Pena Quad Coordinator
Ema Buco Residence Hall Director
Waterburry Hall
Michael Cattani Residence Hall Director
Sayles Hall, Pierce Hall
Miracle Husband Residence Hall Director
Alden Hall
Patrick Hazilla Graduate Assistant
Mark Stevens Graduate Assistant

 

Colonial Quad Staff

Name Title/Area
Luke Rumsey Quad Coordinator
Mary McCarthy Residence Hall Director
Clinton, Delancey, Hamilton and Zenger Halls
Leah Rotella Residence Hall Director
Herkimer, Johnson, Morris and Paine Halls
Markus Ricks Residence Hall Director
Livingston Tower
Dennis Pruden Graduate Assistant
Jonathan Rojas Graduate Assistant

 

Dutch Quad Staff

Name Title/Area
Roberto Peguero Quad Coordinator
Jameelee Ford Residence Hall Director
Van Cortlandt, Bleecker, and Beverywck Halls
Jaimee King Residence Hall Director
Ten Eyck, Ryckman and Ten Broeck Halls
Benjamin RekemeyerResidence Hall Director
Van Rensselaer, and Schuyler Halls
Linbin Zhong Residence Hall Director
Stuyvesant Tower
Sheliza Samuels Graduate Assistant
Michele Day Graduate Assistant

 

Indian Quad Staff

Name Title/Area
Jermaine Harris Quad Coordinator
Mayra Raxon Residence Hall Director
Oneida, Onondaga Halls
Gregory Back Residence Hall Director
Adirondack, Cayuga and Tuscarora Halls
Jonathan Wiggins Residence Hall Director
Mahican, Montauk and Seneca Halls
Billy Lentsch Graduate Assistant
Marsha Decatus Graduate Assistant

 

State Quad Staff

Name Title/Area
Tremaine Harris Quad Coordinator
Elizabeth Crumley Residence Hall Director
Melville, Steinmetz and Tappan Halls
Shaquana Gadsden Residence Hall Director
Irving and Whitman Halls
Osbelkis Perez Residence Hall Director
Eastman Tower
Loren Bass Residence Hall Director
Anthony, Cooper and Fulton Halls
Thomas Buonincontri Graduate Assistant

 

University Apartments Staff

Name Title/Area
Leandra Harris Assistant Director
James Blevins Apartment Coordinator
Empire D, E, F and G Clusters
Ashley Walker Apartment Coordinator
Empire A, B and C Clusters
Steve Lampedusa Apartment Coordinator
Liberty Terrace Apartments
Kristyn Muller Apartment Coordinator
Freedom Apartments
Gregory Back Graduate Assistant
Liberty Terrace
JC Alejaldre Graduate Assistant
Empire Commons
Jibran Duran Graduate Assistant
Liberty Terrace
Angela Falisi Graduate Assistant
Empire Commons
Kayla Gerlach Graduate Assistant
Empire Commons
Leiry Santos Graduate Assistant
Empire Commons
Amanda Smith Graduate Assistant
Empire Commons