University at Albany
 

Sustainability Coordinators

We are looking for representatives from every building and department on campus. If you don’t see your area listed below and you would like to join or nominate someone from your area, please contact the office at gogreen@albany.edu.

Current Sustainability Coordinators

  • Erik Anderson - Student Affairs
  • Janet Angelis- Dean's Office, School of Education
  • Tom Bessette - Information Technology
  • Tracy Bohl - International Education
  • David Burz - Chemistry
  • Gail Cameron - Faculty Senate
  • Beth Conrad - Student Involvement
  • Julie Ann Crisafulli - Applications Development
  • Diana Delp- AECM
  • Michelle DiDonna - University Auxiliary Services
  • Jessica Domery- Life Sciences
  • Patricia Eaton - Office of Sponsored Programs
  • Diana Edelson- Dean's Office, CCI
  • Jessica Ernye - University Libraries
  • Jamie Fader - Criminal Justice
  • Brian Freidenberg - Counseling Center
  • Karla Gareau - Performing Arts Center
  • Steve Grassmann- University Police Department
  • Yenisel Gulatee - Advisement Services
  • Indu - Power Plant
  • Lara Kaye- School of Social Welfare
  • Thomas Kilcullen - University Police Department
  • Gary Kleppel - Biology
  • Paul Labate - Physics
  • Kelly Lamb - Undergraduate Education
  • Eli Leveston - University Auxiliary Services
  • Joane MacMillan - Literatures & Cultures
  • Caroline Manssino-Cohen - Information Studies
  • Linda Mertz - School of Social Welfare
  • Maria Moon - Department of Educational Administration & Policy Studies
  • Claire Nolan - Science Library
  • Sarah Offenbach- Career Services
  • Mike Parker- Media & Marketing
  • Marie Rabideau - Dean's Office, College of Arts & Sciences
  • Elana Stein - University in the High School
  • Stacy Stern - Finance and Business
  • Lana Sullivan - International Education
  • Holly Van Allen - Information Technology
  • Lisa Van Berkom- Dewey Library
  • Andrew Weiss - Campus Planning
  • Tracey Williams - Human Resource Management
  • Nancy Wilson - Finance and Business
  • Mark Wolfe - Science Library
  • Diane Yoder - Computer Science
  • Mary Zawacki - Development and Alumni Relations
  • John Zelenak - Information Technology