MILNE
PRINCIPALS
Dr. William V. Jones , Principal (18901904)
Dr. William B. Aspinwall, Principal (19041906)
Prof. James R. White, Principal (19061907)
Dr. John M. Sayles, Principal (19071939)
Dr. Robert W. Frederick, Principal (19391946)
Dr. Robert Satterlee Fisk, Principal (19461948)
Dr. Theodore Fossieck, Principal (19481972)
Mr. Charles W. Bowler, Principal (19651966)
Dr. Nicholas DeLuca , Principal (19721974)
Dr. William Keller , Principal (19751976)
Dr. Thomas Boehm, Principal (Fall 1976)
Mr. Cecil Johnson, Principal (19761977)
MILNE FACULTY & STAFF
Mr. Arthur Ahr, Industrial Arts, Coach
Ms. Beatrice Albert, Art
Mr. Wilfred P. Allard, French
Ms. Elizabeth D. Anderson, Business
Mr. Theodore Andrews, English
Mr. Nelson Armlin, Guidance, Social Studies (Deceased)
Ms. Margaret Armstrong, Business (Deceased)
Dr. William B. Aspinwall, Principal (Deceased)
Dr. Thomas Atkinson, Science (Deceased)
Ms. Annie Barrows, Guidance
Ms. Anna Barsam, Home Economics (Deceased, 1986)
Mr. Kooman Baycheff, Physical Education
Mr. Theodore Bayer, Business
Ms. Margaret D. Betz, Science
Ms. Katie Beverly, Secretarial Staff
Ms. Goldina Bills, Mathematics
Ms. Blaine, Home Economics
Ms. Royann Salm Blodgett, Business
Mr.
Russell Blythe, Mathematics
Dr. Thomas Boehm , Principal, Science (Deceased)
Mr. Charles W. Bowler, Principal, Assistant Principal
(Deceased)
Mr. Branbaur, Science
Ms. Brown, Music
Ms.
Barbara Brown Peters, Girls Physical Education, Coach, Social Studies
Dr. Eleanor D. Brown, English (Deceased, 2006)
Mr. Richard Buck, Mathematics
Dr.
Paul G. Bulger, Assistant Principal
(Deceased, 2000)
Ms. Teri Cameron,
Secretarial Staff
Mr. David Champagne, Science
Ms. Lee Cheatham, English
Ms. Lesa Clark,
Secretarial Staff
Mr. Harry Clawson, Mathematics (Deceased)
Dr. James Cochrane, English (Deceased)
Mr. Louis Cohen, Business
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Conklin, English
Mr. Edward Cowley, Art
Ms. Frances Crellin, Guidance
Ms. Helene Crooks, French
Dr. James Crowley, Social Studies (Deceased)
Dr. Edward Cooper, Commerce
Ms. Anne L. Cushing, Mathematics
Ms. Claudette DeLamater, Girls Physical Education, Coach (Deceased)
Mr. Glenn DeLong, Mathematics (Deceased, 2004)
Mr. Peter DeLong, Art
Dr. Nicholas DeLuca , Principal, Assistant Principal
Mr. Warren Densmore, English
Ms. Jane DeSantis, Mathematics
Ms. Hilda Deuel, French
Ms. Mary Jane Dewey, Language
Mr. Kenneth Drake, Mathematics
Ms. Anita E. Dunn, English (Deceased, 1990?)
Ms. Dusenbury, English
Ms. Thelma Eaton, Library
Mr. Edward R. Fagan, English
Dr. Roswell Fairbank, Business
Dr. Walter Farmer, Science (Deceased)
Dr. Margaret Farrell, Mathematics
Ms. Mary Ann Ferrari, Spanish
Ms. May Fillingham, Home Economics ("Foods")
Ms. Maxine Fischer, Mathematics
Ms. Maud Fisher, Maintenance
Dr. Robert Satterlee Fisk, Principal
Ms. Annette Foloky, Language
Mr. George Forgette, Mathematics, Social Studies
Dr. Theodore Fossieck, Principal, Guidance (Deceased,
1996)
Ms. Eleanor Waterbury Franz, English (Deceased, 2001)
Ms. Florence Frear, Home Economics ("Clothing")
Dr. Robert W. Frederick, Principal, Assistant Principal
(Deceased, 1973)
Mr. Freel, English
Ms. Rosemary Fritz,
Secretarial Staff
Mr.
William Fullager, Science
Mr. Daniel Ganeles, Social Studies (Deceased, 2006)
Dr. Randolph Gardner, Mathematics
Ms.
Jayne B. Garrison, English
Ms. Linda Gaylord, French
Ms. Elizabeth Glass, Mathematics
Mr. Charles Graber, Latin
Mr. Green, Assistant Principal
Mr. Harry Grogan, Guidance, Physical Education (Deceased)
Ms. Barbara Grubalski,
Secretarial Staff
Mr. Robert Haberer, Art
Mr. Ellis Hagstrom, Social Studies
Ms. Millicent Haines, Social Studies
Ms. Alzada F. Hall, Library
Ms.
Gertrude Hall (Secretary to Mr. Sayles)
Dr. Helen T. Halter, Social Studies
Ms. Naomi Hannay, Library
Mr. Francis Harwood, Science
Mr. G. Elliot Hatfield, Boys Physical Education, Coach
Mr. Merlin W. Hathaway, Physical Education, Coach (Deceased)
Mr. Mr. Haughe, Mathematics
Ms. Margaret Hayes, Guidance
Ms. Joan Heaphy, Girls Physical Education, Coach
Ms. Clara Hemmett, Science
Mr. Nathaniel Henderson, Social Studies
Dr. William Henderson,
Audio-Visual
Dr. Floyd Henrickson, Audio-Visual
Ms. Gloria Herkowitz, Library
Ms. Gladys Herrick, Science
Ms. Margaret Hitchcock, Girls Physical Education, Coach
Dr. Harold Howes, Guidance
Ms. Cheryl Hudson, Mathematics
Dr. Mary Catherine Hudson, Guidance
Ms. Margaret Hyde, Maintenance
Ms. Mabel Jackman, Library (Deceased, 2006)
Mr. Cecil Johnson, Principal, Science (Deceased)
Ms. L. Antoinette Johnson, Latin
Mr. Steven Jones, Boys Physical Education, Coach
Dr. William V. Jones , Principal (Deceased)
Ms. Betsey Keene, Library
Dr. William Keller, Principal
Ms. Ruth Kelley, English
Mr. Joseph Kelly, Science
Dr. Ralph Kenny, Guidance
Mr. Thomas Kinsella, Business
Ms. Frieda Klaiman, Music
Ms. Beatrice Klein, French
Dr. Jack Krail, Spanish, French
Mr. William Kraus, English (Deceased)
Dr. Michael Lamanna, Social Studies (Deceased, 2002)
Ms. Edna F. Layton, Mathematics
Mr. Richard Lewis, English
Mr.
Robert Lewis, Boys Physical Education, Coach
Mr. James Lockman, Maintenance
Ms. Susan Losee, French (Deceased, 2005)
Mr. Fred Lyon, Industrial Arts, Coach
Ms. Naomi Mager, English (Deceased, 1995)
Dr.
David W. Martin, English (Deceased, 2007)
Ms. Grace Martin, Art
Ms. Helen Mayo, Spanish
Ms. Madah McDowell, Nurse (Deceased)
Ms. Cecilia McGinnis, English
Ms. Charlotte McKeefe, Social Studies
Ms. Joanna Milham, Business
Dr. Eunice Miller, Business
Ms. Cynthia Downs Mockler, Social Studies
Ms. Gina Moore, Spanish
Dr. Carleton Moose, Science (Deceased, 1975)
Ms. Genevieve Moore, Library
Ms. Patricia Morgan, Library
Mr. Gustave E. Mueller, Business (Deceased, 2003)
Ms. Lydia K. Murray, Guidance, Physical Education (Deceased,
1989?)
Mr. Robert Neiderberger, Social Studies (Deceased)
Ms. Amelia Nicos (Secretary to Mr. Sayles)
Ms. Mildred Nielsen, Mathematics
Dr. Harriet Norton, Latin (Deceased, 2006)
Dr. Herbert Oakes, Mathematics
Ms. Barbara O'Brien, Mathematics
Ms. Geraldine O'Connor, French
Ms. Barbara Palm, Girls Physical Education, Coach
Ms. Anna Laura Palmer, Mathematics
Mr. Douglas Phillips, Boys Physical Education, Coach
Ms. Ruth Poffley,
Secretarial Staff (Deceased, 1986)
Ms. Margaret Prelewicz, English
Dr. Donald Pruden, Science
Ms. Barbara Quayle Dupuis, Home Economics (Deceased)
Mr. Harlan Raymond, Industrial Arts (Deceased)
Ms. Marion W. Redway, Library
Ms. Sarah L. Reingold, Secretarial Staff
Mr. William Reynolds, Science
Mr. William Ridner, Maintenance
Ms. Evelyn R. Robinson, Library
Mr. John Roch, English
Ms. Cheryl Roemer, Mathematics
Ms. Ruth Sabel, Language
Mr. Charles Sacks, Maintenance
Ms. Helen Safford, Business
Mr. Joseph Sammons, Maintenance
Ms. Marie Sample, Maintenance
Dr. John M. Sayles, Principal (Deceased)
Ms. Barbara Schermerhorn, Science
Ms. Clara Schmidt, Maintenance
Ms. Marian Clancy Scully,
Secretarial Staff
Mr. Harley R. Sensemann, Science
Ms. Elizabeth F. Shaver, Social Studies
Dr. William Short, Spanish
Dr. Barbara Shrader, Mathematics
Mr. Gordon Simpson, Business
Ms. Frances Slater, Social Studies
Ms. Ann Smith,
Secretarial Staff
Mr. Hugh Smith, English
Ms. Jean P. Smith, Social Sciences
Mr. Richard Smith, Spanish
Ms. Virginia Smith, Latin & French
Dr. Daniel Snader, Mathematics
Ms. Miriam Snow, English
Dr. Gerald W. Snyder, Social Studies (Deceased,
2001)
Mr. Arthur Soderlind, Social Studies
Ms. Sarah Solomon,
Secretarial Staff
Mr. Gary Spielmann, Assistant Principal, Social Studies
Mr.
John Sturm, Science
Mr. John Tanno, Physical Education
Ms. Linda Lufkin Taylor,
Secretarial Staff
Dr. Wallace W. Taylor, Social Studies
Dr. John Ralph Tibbetts, Guidance, Science (Deceased,
2006)
Mr. Merle Tieszan, Physical Education
Ms. Eleanor Tweedie, English (Deceased, 1992?)
Ms. Ida Waite, Assistant Principal
Ms. Brita Walker, Art (Deceased, 1987)
Dr. Ruth Wasley, French
Mr. Richard Weeks, English (Deceased)
Ms. Alice Weiss, Girls Physical Education, Coach
Ms.
Evelyn K. Wells (Latin, French)
Ms.
Marjorie Wheaton (French)
Ms. Katherine E. Wheeling, English
Ms. Ida White,
Maintenance
Prof. James R. White, Principal (Deceased)
Ms. Mary Jane Wilson, Latin
Rev. Thomas C. Winn, Guidance, Science (Deceased,
2003)
Dr. Ruth Woolschlager, Business
Mr. Albert Wooton, Mathematics
Mr. Mark P. Yolles, Guidance
Dr. Roy York, Jr., Music (Deceased)
Ms. Helen York, Music (Assistant to Dr. York)
|