School of Criminal Justice Awards

ELIOT LUMBARD AWARD FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE
1981 Edmund McGarrell
1982  James Acker
1983  Susan Kelly
1984  John Culley
1985  Connie Mayer
1986  Anne Bartol
1986  Carolyn Smith
1987  Michael Lynch
1989  Eric Lambert
1990  John Hoffman
1991  Steven Chermak
1992  Timothy Ireland
1993  Yumin Wang
1994  Jeffrey Snipes
1995  Deborah Chard-Wierschem
1996  James Tesoriero
1997  Gregory Howard
1998  Robin Shepard
1999  Pauline Brennan
2000  William Pridemore
2000  Craig Rivera
2001  Lynn Addington
2002  Martin Gottschalk
2003  Thomas LeBel
2004  Christopher Kierkus
2005  Min Xie
2006 Elizabeth Brown
2007 MoonSun Kim
2008 Gregory Zimmerman
2009 Bob Edward Vasquez
2010 Carter Rees
2011 Giza Lopes
2012 Andrew Davies
2013 Vanessa Panfil
2014 Christopher Dum
2015 Robert Norris
2016 Sean Roche
2017 Jasmine Silver

WALTER M. FRANCIS POLICING AWARD
2001 Stephanie Myers
2002 John D. McCluskey
2003 Robert J. Kaminski
2004 Christopher Harris
2005 Jason Scott
2006 MoonSun Kim
2007 Heidi Bonner
2008 Brian Aagaard
2009 Tanya Meisenholder
2010 Julie Schnobrich-Davis
2011 Henda Hsu
2012 Ryan Leavens
2013 Andrew Wheeler
2014 Shelley Hyland
2015 Mark Chaires
2016 Jasmine Silver
2017 Jeanee Miller

FRANK REMINGTON AWARD FOR INTERDISCIPLINARY LEGAL STUDIES
1996 Charles S. Lanier, Jr.
1997 KC Wong
1998 Catherine Cerulli
1999 Judith McDonald
2000 Lynn A. Addington
2001 Thomas W. Brewer
2002 Wendy Pogorzelski
2003 Michael S. Weiss
2004 Elizabeth Brown
2005 Myla Valor
2006 Andrew Davies
2007 Christine Englebrecht
2008 Susan Ehrhard
2009 Giza Rodick
2010 Catherine Bonventre
2011 Robert Norris
2012 Jennifer Owens
2013 Megan Kennedy
2014 Rose Bellandi
2015 Reveka Shteynberg
2016 Kirstin Morgan
2017 Audrey Hickert

DISTINGUISHED DISSERTATION AWARDS
1986  Edmund McGarrell
1988  Pamela Griset
1989  Katherine Jamieson
1990 David Aziz
1991  Carolyn Smith
1992  Kathleen Maguire
1994  Karen Acevedo
1995  Joseph Jones
1996  Becky Tatum
1997  Timothy Ireland
1998  Edward Maguire
1999  Greg Howard
2000  Norman White
2001  Brian Renauer
2002  Martin Gottschalk
2003  Craig Rivera
2003 Robert Kaminski
2004 Sarah McLean
2005 Rebekah Chu
2006 Richard Legault
2006 Jason Scott
2007 Christopher Harris
2008 Min Xie
2009 Christine Englebrecht
2009 Gregory Zimmerman
2010 Susan Ehrhard
2011 Stephen Matthew Pate
2012 Henda Hsu
2013 Heidi Bonner
2013 R├íchael Powers
2014 Vanessa Panfil
2014 Giza Lopes
2015 Christopher Dum
2016 Robert Norris
2017 Rose Bellandi

LT. JOHN FINN SCHOLARSHIP
2005 Jennifer Grella
2006 Matthew Laroche
2007 Anne-Laure Del Cerro
2008 Caitlin Anne Hickin
2009 Heidi Bonner
2010 Amy Starkman
2011 Stephen Giorgianni
2012 Eithne McCarthy
2013 Joshua Richardson
2014 Cherrell Green
2015 Nicolle Quinonez-Ramirez
2016 Patrick Russell
2017 Nicholas Hess

 

 Newman and Acker/Francis App

 Hoover App