Symposia 2019

This year's symposia listings are updated as they are made known to us. Please be sure to contact any school you plan to visit to check on the date and time before you attend.

 

School
Day and Date
Start Time
St. Agnes Academic High School Tuesday, April 16 6:00 PM
John Jay High School (Westchester) Thursday, April,25 7:00 PM
Pleasantville High School Thursday, April 25 7:00 PM
Trinity Pawling High School Thursday, April 25 7:30 PM
East Rockaway High School Tuesday, April 30 7:00 PM
Fox Lane High School Tuesday, April 30 6:30 PM
Archbishop Molloy High School
Wednesday, May 1 5:00 PM
Ardsley High School Wednesday, May 1 6:15 PM
Suffern High School Wednesday, May 1 5:30 PM
Academy of the Holy Names Thursday, May 2 7:00 PM
Valley Stream High Schools
At North High School
Thursday, May 2 7:00 PM
Gregorio Luperon High School for
Science and Mathematics
Thursday, May 9 6:00PM
Tenafly High School (New Jersey) Thursday, May 9 5:00 PM
Bolton Central High School Wednesday, May 15 7:00 PM
New York Harbor High School
(Governors Island)
Wednesday, May 15 11:00 AM
Amityville Memorial High School
First Symposium
Thursday, May 16 6:00 PM
Carmel High School Thursday, May 16 6:30 PM
Monroe Woodbury High School Thursday, May 16 6:00 PM
Manchester High School (Connecticut) Monday, May 20 6:00 PM
Newburgh Free Academy North Campus Monday, May 20 6:00 PM
Nyack High School Monday , May 20 6:00 PM
Peekskill High School Monday, May 20 6:30 PM
Riverdell Regional High School (New Jersey) Monday, May 20 6:30 PM
Rocky Point High School
Monday, May 20 6:30 PM
Valley Central High School Monday, May 20 6:30 PM
Columbia High School Tuesday, May 21 6:00 PM
Fontbonne Hall Academy
Tuesday, May 21 6:00 PM
Irvington High School Tuesday, May 21 6:00 PM
Kinnelon High School (New Jersey)
Tuesday, May 21 7:00 PM
North Salem Middle/High School
First Symposium
Tuesday, May 21 6:00 PM
Putnam Valley High School Tuesday, May 21 6:00 PM
Sanford H. Calhoun High School Tuesday, May 21 6:30 PM
Somers High School Tuesday, May 21 6:00 PM
W. C. Mepham High School Tuesday, May 21 7:00 PM
White Plains High School Tuesday, May 21 6:30 PM
Alexander Hamilton Junior/Senior High School
First Symposium
Wednesday, May 22 6:30 PM
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake High School Wednesday, May 22 7:00 PM
Darien High School (Connecticut) Wednesday, May 22 6:00 PM
John F. Kenedy High School (Bellmore) Wednesday, May 22 7:00 PM
Packer Collegiate High School Wednesday, May 22 6:00 PM
Valhalla High School Wednesday, May 22 5:30 PM
Briarcliff High School Thursday, May 23 7:00 PM
Oceanside High School Tuesday, May 28 6:30 PM
St. Francis Preparatory School Tuesday, May 28 6:00 PM
Port Chester High School Tuesday, May 28 6:30 PM
Saratoga Springs High School Tuesday, May 28 7:00 PM
Spackenkill High School Tuesday, May 28 6:00 PM
Taconic Hills Central High School Tuesday, May 28 6:00 PM
Westlake High School Tuesday, May 28 7:00 PM
Yonkers Partners in Education (YPIE)
Tuesday, May 28 5:30 PM
Blind Brook High School Wednesday, May 29 7:00 PM
Hauppauge High School Wednesday, May 29 6:30 PM
Holy Cross High School Wednesday, May 29 6:00 PM
Hoosic Valley High School Wednesday, May 29 7:00 PM
Hudson Falls High School Wednesday, May 29 6:00 PM
Iona Preparatory High School Wednesday, May 29 6:30 PM
MacArthur (Levittown) High School
Wednesday, May 29 7:00 PM
New Paltz High School Wednesday, May 29 6:30 PM
Pelham Memorial High School Wednesday, May 29 5:00 PM
Sleepy Hollow High School Wednesday, May 29 7:00 PM
Yorktown High School Wednesday, May 29 5:30 PM
Dobbs Ferry High School Thursday, May 30 6:30 PM
Eastport South Manor High School
Thursday, May 30 6:00 PM
Lakeland and Walter Pannas High Schools
at Lakeland HS
Thursday, May 30 7:00 PM
Ossining High School Thursday, May 30 7:00 PM
Pawling High School Thursday, May 30 5:00 PM
Hendrick Hudson High School Wednesday, May 31 7:00 PM
Lake George High School Monday, June 3 5:30 PM
Bethpage High School Tuesday, June 4 6:00 PM
Croton Harmon High School Tuesday, June 4 7:00 PM
Northville High School Tuesday, June 4 6:00 PM
Warwick Valley High School Tuesday, June 4 7:00 PM
Byram Hills High School Wednesday, June 5 7:00 PM
World Journalism Preparatory High School Wednesday, June 5 5:00 PM
Cohoes High School Thuirsday, June 6 6:00 PM
Greenwich High School Thursday, June 6 7:00 PM
Kingston High School Thursday, June 6 6:30 PM
Margaretville High School
at Hanah Mountain Resort and Country Club
Thursday, June 6 5:00 PM
Millburn High School Thursday, June 6 7:00 PM
Rondout Valley High School
at Coykendall Hall, SUNY New Paltz
Thursday, June 6 6:00 PM
Shaker High School Thursday, June 6 6:00 PM
Union Endicott High School Thursday, June 6 6:30 PM
Toms River High School North, South, & East (at Toms River South) (New Jersey) Monday, June 10 6:30 PM
Schuylerville High School Wednesday, June 12 6:30 PM
Easthampton High School Thursday, June 13 5:00 PM
     
     
Hampton Bays High School   6:00 PM
Frank McCourt High School
  5:30 PM
Lindenhurst Senior High School   5:30 PM
Germantown High School   5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

The World Within Reach

Students participate in more than 200 student clubs and honor societies, and enjoy a busy calendar of campus events.