Banner Top Arch

UNIVERSITY LEADERS

UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
George M. Philip, President
Susan D. Phillips, Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs
Christine A. Bouchard, Vice President for Student Success
Fardin Sanai, Vice President for University Development
James A. Dias, Vice President for Research
Stephen J. Beditz, Interim Vice President for Finance and Business
Alain E. Kaloyeros, Senior Vice President and Chief Executive Officer, College of Nanoscale Science and Engineering, and Vice President and Special Advisor to the President for University-Wide Economic Innovation & Outreach
Lee McElroy, Vice President for Athletic Administration and Director of Intercollegiate Athletics
Catherine Herman, Vice President for Communications and Marketing
Christine Haile, Chief Information Officer
Tamra Minor, Chief Diversity Officer and Assistant Vice President for Diversity and Inclusion
Vincent Delio, Chief of Staff
John H. Reilly, Senior Counsel

ACADEMIC OFFICERS
Robert L. Bangert-Drowns, Dean, School of Education
Peter Bloniarz, Dean, College of Computing and Information
Katharine H. Briar-Lawson, Dean, School of Social Welfare
Mary F. Casserly, Dean and Director, University Libraries
Sue R. Faerman, Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education and Dean of Undergraduate Studies
Alain Kaloyeros, Senior Vice President and Chief Executive Officer, College of Nanoscale Science and Engineering
Alan Lizotte, Dean, School of Criminal Justice
Philip Nasca, Dean, School of Public Health
David L. Rousseau, Interim Dean, Rockefeller College of Public Affairs and Policy
Donald S. Siegel, Dean, School of Business
Kevin Williams, Dean, Graduate Studies
Edelgard Wulfert, Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

UNIVERSITY COUNCIL
Daniel C. Tomson, Esq., Vice Chair
Pierre L. Alric, BA ’69 
Robert P. Balachandran, Esq., BA ’88
Patricia A. Caldwell, MBA ’75
James M. Clancy, BA ’90
John R. Fallon Jr., Esq., BA ’77, MPA ’81 
James O. Jackson, Ph.D.  
Abner JeanPierre, MPA ’93
Michael R. Stein, BA ’75  
Arthur Rushforth, Elected Student Member
Prof. Christine Wagner, Faculty Representative
Canon Kay C. Hotaling, BS ’68, MS ‘70, Alumni Representative
Gary Roth, Graduate Student Representative