Work Group Members

Student Success | Research | Diversity | Global | Public Engagement

Co-Chairs

  • James Stellar, Provost and Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • Michael Christakis, Vice President for Student Affairs

Student Success

Jeanette Altarriba Office of Undergraduate Education 
Holly Barker-Flynn Orientation & Transition Programs
Mike Bartoletti Information Technology Services
John Bartow Graduate Studies 
Lee Bickmore Anthropology
Joyce Dewitt-Parker Counseling and Psychological Services
Saben Durio Graduate Assistant - Student Affairs
Ed Engelbride Student Affairs
Laurie Garafola Studen Affairs
Deb Gelinas Applied Learning 
Trudi Jacobson University Libraries
Michael Jaromin Student Envolvement 
Madeeha Khan Undergraduate Student
Cliff Kim Government Relations
Linda Krzykowski Student Engagement 
Larry Lichtenstein Development
Andi Lyons Music and Theatre
Jo Anne Malatesta Advisement Services Center
Maritza Martinez EOP
Li Niu Chemistry
Julie Novkov Political Science 
Marina Petrukhina Chemistry
Karl Rethemeyer Rockefeller College
Lofti Sayahi Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Lee Serravillo Alumni Assocation 
Peter Shea Online Learning
Noah Simon Career and Professional Development
Kendra Smith-Howard History
Sandra Starke Provost Office
Doug Sweet Student Learning & Assessment 
Christine Wagner Biology
Dawn Wharram Graduate Student
Kevin Williams Provost Office 
Robert Yagelski Writing & Critical Inquiry

 

Research Excellence

Simeon Ananou Information Technology Services
Allison Appleton Epidemiology and Biostatistics 
Rich  Becker Development 
Tom Begley Nanobioscience
Adrienne Bonilla Research
Dolores Cimini University Counseling Center 
Andrew Cutrone Undergraduate Student
Vincent Delio Research 
Jim Dias Research
Bryan Early Political Science
Nasibah  Elmi Graduate Student
Daniele  Fabris Chemistry
Sanjay Goel Information Technology Management
Danny Goodwin Art
Rose Greene Center for Human Services 
Satyendra Kumar Research 
Megan Kurlycek Criminal Justice
Kajal Lahiri Economics
Igor Lednev Chemistry
Siwei Lyu Computer Science
Theresa Pardo Center for Technology in Government
Sheila Seery Government Relations 
Nick Simons Graduate Assistant - President's Office
Ryan Torn Atmospheric and Evironmental Science
Kevin Wilcox Finance and Administration 

 

Diversity & Inclusion

Frankie Bailey Criminal Justice
Meghan Cook Center for Technology in Government
Jose Cruz Political Science
Jerlisa Fontaine Undergraduate Student
Glyne Griffith English
Patrick Jean-Pierre Diversity & Inclusion
Karyn Loscocco Sociology 
Tamra Minor Diversity & Inclusion
Rabi Musah Chemistry
Vivien Ng Women's Gender & Sexuality 
Dina Refki Center for Women in Government & Civil Society 
Estela Rivero Student Affairs
Leonard Slade Africana Studies
Lisa Trubitt Information Technology Services 
Ray Webb Graduate Assistant - Student Affairs
Jonathan Whyte Dixon Graduate Student
Elga Wulfert College of Arts & Sciences

 

Global

Marlene Belfort Biology
Rita Biswas Finance
Harvey Charles Center for International Education
Laurie Feldman Psychology
Cynthia Fox Language, Literatures & Culture
Elizabeth Gray Provost's Office
Kayla James Graduate Assistant - Student Affairs
John Justino Health Policy, Management and Behavior 
Rey Koslowski Political Science
Jason Lane Educational Policy and Leadership
Walter Little Athropology
William Pridemore Criminal Justice
Mitchell Rybak Undergraduate Student
Abigail Stamm Graduate Student

 

Public Engagement & Community Outreach

Martha Asselin Center for Leadership and Service
Robert Bangert-Drowns School of Education
Mark Benson Athletics 
Sheila Bernard History
Deborah Bernnard University Libraries
Dylan Card Graduate Student
Jordan Carleo-Evangelist Community/State Relations 
Christy Doyle University Events
Margaret Hartley Communications & Marketing
Janine Jurkowski Health Policy
Mihaela Kucharczyk Information Technology Services
Nancy Lauricella Community Standards
Mary Ellen Mallia Sustainability
Alfredo Medina Public Engagement
Mark Anthony Quinn Undergraduate Student
Terri Scalise Roller Development - Annual Giving 
Vanessa Salamy Graduate Assistant - Student Affairs
Laura Schweitzer Health Sciences
Sheri Stevens Social Welfare
Darrell Wheeler Social Welfare
Travis Wilson Athletics 
Leanne Wirkkula Planning, Policy & Compliance