Wednesday, June 4
 

Symposia 2016

This year's symposia listings are updated daily as they are made known to us. Please contact any school you plan to visit to check on the date and time before you attend.

 

School
Day and Date
Start Time
Suffern High School Thursday, April 14 5:30 PM
Fox Lane High School Monday, April 18 6:30 PM
Valley Stream High School (at VS North) Monday, April 18 7:00 PM
John Jay High School (Westchester) Wednesday, April 20 7:00 PM
Academy of the Holy Names Thursday, April 21 7:00 PM
Shaker High School Thursday, April 21 6:00 PM
St. Agnes Academic High School Thursday, April 21 5:00 PM
Harrison Central High School Monday, April 25 7:00 PM
Excelsior Preparatory High School
First Symposium
Thursday, May 5 6:00 PM
Bolton Central High School Wednesday, May 11 7:00 PM
Holy Cross High School Wednesday, May 11 6:00 PM
Gorton High School Thursday, May 12 6:00 PM
Newburgh Free Academy Friday, May 13 6:00 PM
Croton Harmon High School Monday, May 16 7:00 PM
Germantown High School Monday, May 16 6:30 PM
Columbia High School Tuesday, May 17 6:00 PM
Scarsdale High School Tuesday, May 17 6:30 PM
New York Harbor High School
(Governors Island)
Wednesday, May 18 11:00 AM
Riverdell Regional High School (New Jersey) Wednesday, May 18 6:30 PM
Sanford H. Calhoun High School Wednesday, May 18 7:00 PM
John F. Kenedy High School (Bellmore) Wednesday, May 18 7:00 PM
W. C. Mepham High School Wednesday, May 18 7:00 PM
Carmel High School Monday, May 19 6:30 PM
Hendrick Hudson High School Thursday, May 19 7:00 PM
Monroe Woodbury High School Thursday, May 19 6:00 PM
Saratoga Springs High School Thursday, May 19 7:00 PM
Scotia-Glenville High School Thursday, May 19 7:00 PM
White Plains High School Thursday, May 19 6:30 PM
Herbert Lehman High School Monday, May 23 6:00 PM
Manchester High School (Connecticut) Monday, May 23 6:00 PM
Putnam Valley High School Monday, May 23 6:00 PM
Rye High School Monday, May 23 6:00 PM
Sleepy Hollow High School Monday, May 23 7:30 PM
Tenafly High School (New Jersey) Monday, May 23 7:00 PM
Gloversville High School Tuesdy, May 24 5:30 PM
Irvington High School Tuesday, May 24 7:00 PM
Newtown High School (Connecticut) Tuesday, May 24 6:00 PM
Northville High School Tuesday, May 24 7:00 PM
Oceanside High School Tuesday, May 24 6:30 PM
Paul D. Schreiber High School Tuesday, May 24 6:00 PM
Somers High School Tuesday, May 24 7:00 PM
The Ursuline School Tuesday, May 24 6:00 PM
Ardsley High School Wednesday, May 25 7:00 PM
Darien High School (Connecticut) Wednesday, May 25 6:00 PM
Hoosic Valley High School Wednesday, May 25 7:00 PM
Kingston High School Wednesday, May 25 6:30 PM
Lake George High School Wednesday, May 25 7:00 PM
Livingston High School (New Jersey) Wednesday, May 25 6:30 PM
Nanuet Senior High School Wednesday, May 25 7:00 PM
Packer Collegiate High School Wednesday, May 25 6:00 PM
Pelham Lab High School Wednesday, May 25 5:30 PM
Trinity Pawling High School
First Symposium
Wednesday, May 25 6:30 PM
Union Endicott High School Wednesday, May 25 6:30 PM
Valhalla High School Wednesday, May 25 7:00 PM
Manhattan Center for Science
and Mathematics
Thursday, May 26 7:00 PM
Margaretville High School
at Hanah Mountain Resort and Country Club
Friday, May 27 5:00 PM
Dobbs Ferry High School Tuesday, May 31 6:00 PM
H.S. for Environmental Studies Tuesday, May 31 5:00 PM
Lakeland and Walter Pannas High Schools
at Walter Panas
Tuesday, May 31 7:00 PM
New York City Museum School
First Symposium
Tuesday, May 31 6:00 PM
Ossining High School Tuesday, May 31 6:00 PM
Pelham Memorial High School Tuesday, May 31 5:30 PM
Portchester High School
First Symposium
Tuesday, May 31 6:00 PM
Spackenkill High School Tuesday, May 31 6:00 PM
Taconic Hills Central High School Tuesday, May 31 6:30 PM
Blind Brook High School Wednesday, June 1 7:00 PM
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake High School Wednesday, June 1 7:00 PM
Byram Hills High School Wednesday, June 1 7:00 PM
Hauppauge High School Wednesday, June 1 6:30 PM
MacArthur (Levittown) High School
Wednesday, June 1 7:00 PM
Yorktown High School Wednesday, June 1 6:00 PM
Dreamyard Preparatory High School
Thursday, June 2 5:00 PM
Pawling High School Thursday, June 2 6:30 PM
Pleasantville High School Thursday, June 2 6:45 PM
St. Francis Preparatory High School Thursday, June 2 6:30 PM
Islip High School Monday, June 6 6:30 PM
Millburn High School (New Jersey) Monday, June 6 7:00 PM
Peekskill High School Monday, June 6 7:00 PM
Rye Neck High School Monday, June 6 6:00 PM
Toms River High School North, South, & East (at Toms River South) (New Jersey) Monday, June 6 6:30 PM
Warwick Valley High School Monday, June 6 7:00 PM
Bethpage High School Tuesday, June 7 6:00 PM
High Point Regional High School (New Jersey)
Tuesday, June 7 6:00 PM
Lindenhurst Senior High School Tuesday, June 7 5:30 PM
Lynbrook High School Tuesday, Jue 7 7:00 PM
Rondout Valley High School
at Coykendall Hall, SUNY New Paltz
Tuesday, June 7 6:00 PM
Cohoes High School Wednesday, June 8 6:00 PM
Hudson Falls High School Wednesday, June 8 6:00 PM
Montville High School Wednesday, June 8 6:30 PM
Schuylerville High School Wednesday, June 8 7:00 PM
Greenwich High School Thursday, June 9 6:30 PM
New Paltz High School Thursday, June 9 6:00 PM
Nyack High School Thursday, June 9 6:30 PM
Lincoln High School   6:00 PM

 

 

 

The World Within Reach

Students participate in more than 200 student clubs and honor societies, and enjoy a busy calendar of campus events.