University at Albany
 

Collins Fellows


Stephen North, English — 2014

Kevin Williams, Psychology — 2014

John Delano, Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences — 2013

Teresa Harrison, Communication — 2013

James Acker, School of Criminal Justice — 2010

Iris Berger, History — 2010

Lindsay Childs, Mathematics — 2009

Hassaram Bakhru, College of Nanoscale Science and Engineering — 2008

Daniel Levy, Educational Administration and Policy — 2007

Steven Messner, Sociology — 2007

Richard H. Hall, Sociology — 2006 **

Leonard A. Slade, Jr., Africana Studies — 2005

Bruce Miroff, Political Science — 2005

David McCaffrey, Public Administration — 2004

Glenna D. Spitze, Sociology — 2004

Paul A. Leonard, Business — 2003 **

Edelgard Wulfert, Psychology — 2003

Peter A. Bloniarz, College of Computing and Information — 2002

Martha T. Rozett, English — 2002

Lynn Videka, Social Welfare — 2002 **

John S. Pipkin, Geography and Planning — 2001

Allen Ballard, History — 2000

Roberta Bernstein, Art — 2000 **

Ronald A. Bosco, English — 1999

Shirley J. Jones, School of Social Welfare — 1999 **

Sue R. Faerman, Public Administration and Policy — 1998

Vincent J. Aceto, School of Information Science and Policy — 1997 **

Judith E. Barlow, Women's Studies/English — 1997 **

Warren E. Roberts, History — 1997

Carlos Santiago, Latin American and Caribbean Studies — 1996 **

Susan Sherman, Schools of Social Welfare and Public Health — 1996 ***

Judith Baskin, Judaic Studies — 1995 **

Daniel Wulff, Biological Sciences — 1995

Martin Edelman, Political Science — 1994 **

James Fleming, Reading — 1994 **

Francine Frank, Linguistics and Cognitive Science — 1993 **

Sung Bok Kim, Undergraduate Studies — 1993

Christine E. Bose, Sociology/Women's Studies — 1992

Helen Desfosses, Public Administration and Policy/Africana Studies — 1992

Donald J. Reeb, Economics — 1992 **

Stephen E. DeLong, Geological Sciences — 1991

Joan E. Schulz, English — 1991 **

M.I. Berger, Educational Administration and Policy — 1990 **

Judith Fetterley, English — 1990 **

Richard Clark, Educational Psychlogy and Statistics — 1989 **

Harold Story, Physics — 1989 ***

Edna Acosta-Belen, Latin American and Caribbean Studies/Women's Studies — 1988

Eugene McLaren, Chemistry — 1988 **

Shirley Brown, Psychology — 1987 **

R. Findlay Cockrell, Music — 1987 **

Harold Cannon, Accounting — 1986 ***

Margaret A. Farrell, Teacher Education — 1986 **

Kendall A. Birr, History — 1985 ***

Arthur N. Collins, English — 1985 **

Frank G. Carrino, Hispanic and Italian Studies — 1984 ***

Helen G. Horowitz, Economics — 1984 ***

* resigned
** retired
*** deceased

MyUAlbany
alt

Students participate in more than 200 student clubs and honor societies, and enjoy a busy calendar of campus events.